Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Sun., Nov. 04 at Hokie Open Complete 9:00 a.m.
  Salem, Va.
Sun., Nov. 11 at Wolfpack Open Complete 9:00 a.m.
  Raleigh, N.C. (North Carolina State)
Sun., Nov. 18 King Open Complete 9:00 a.m.
  Student Center Complex (Bristol, Tenn.)
Sat., Dec. 01 at Kauffman/Brand Open Complete 9:00 a.m.
  St. Louis, Mo. (Maryville University)
Sat., Dec. 08 at UNI Open Complete 9:00 a.m.
  Cedar Falls, Iowa (Northern Iowa University)
Wed., Dec. 12 East Tennessee State University Cancelled
Fri., Jan. 11 at University of Indianapolis L, 29-12 3:30 p.m.
  Indianapolis, Ind.
  at Maryville University W, 30-14 All Day
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue., Jan. 15 at Ohio Valley University W, 28-15 6:00 p.m.
  Vienna, W.Va.
Tue., Jan. 22 at Limestone W, 21-18 7:00 p.m.
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 30 Newberry L, 29-9 7:00 p.m.
Thu., Jan. 31 Belmont Abbey W, 45-3 6:00 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 09 at Lake Erie College W, 21-15 11:30 am
  Painesville, Ohio
  at Mercyhurst L, 20-15 1:00 pm
  Painesville, Ohio
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Super Region II Championships Final
  NCAA Division II Regionals
Sun., Feb. 24 vs. Super Region II Championships Final
  NCAA Division II Regionals
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. National Championships TBD
  NCAA Division II National Championships
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. National Championships TBD
  NCAA Division II National Championships
Sat., Nov. 02 at Citadel Open Final
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat., Nov. 09 at Mercyhurst Laker Open Final
  Salem, Va.
Sun., Nov. 17 at Central Missouri Open Final
  Warrensburg, Mo.
Sun., Nov. 24 King Open Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 14 at Midwest Classic 13th of 29 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., Dec. 15 at Midwest Classic 14th of 29 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., Jan. 11 vs. Brewton-Parker College W 27-14 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker College L 15-23 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 15 Limestone College L 21-22 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 18 Anderson University L 27-28 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. University of Findlay W 24-21 Final
  Super Region II Duals
  vs. Shippensburg University W 24-17 Final
  Super Region II Duals
  vs. Tiffin University W 31-15 Final
  Super Region II Duals
Thu., Jan. 30 at #2 Newberry College L 9-30 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 01 at Alderson Broaddus University W 35-9 Final
  Phillipi, W.Va.
Thu., Feb. 06 at Belmont Abbey College W 28-12 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 08 at Newberry Open 9:00 am
  Newberry, S.C.
Sun., Feb. 09 Ohio Valley University # W 43-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Coker College W 24-21 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 16 at #16 Maryville University # L 3-35 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
  vs. #1 Notre Dame College (Ohio) L 4-40 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
  vs. #20 Ouachita Baptist University L 12-28 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Fri., Feb. 28 at NCAA Division II Regional 13 of 17 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
Sat., Mar. 01 at NCAA Division II Regional 12th of 17 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
Sat., Nov. 01 at Citadel Open Final
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun., Nov. 09 at Hokie Open Final
  Blacksburg, Va.
Sun., Nov. 16 at Central Missouri Open Final
  Warrensburg, Mo.
Sun., Nov. 23 King Open Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 13 at Midwest Classic 16th of 26 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., Dec. 14 at Midwest Classic 16th of 26 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri., Jan. 09 vs. #9 Shorter L 6-48 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
  vs. Brewton Parker W 28-27 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker L 3-42 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Thu., Jan. 22 at Anderson L 21-28 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 31 vs. Seton Hill L 19-30 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
  vs. Indianapolis L 25-27 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
  at Tiffin L 21-35 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
  vs. Findlay L 4-45 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
Wed., Feb. 04 #16 Newberry L 18-30 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 07 Belmont Abbey W 34-15 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Feb. 12 at Limestone W 22-21 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sun., Feb. 15 vs. #4 Ouachita Baptist L 9-39 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
  vs. #8 McKendree L 16-33 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
  vs. Indianapolis L 6-37 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Fri., Feb. 27 at NCAA Super Region II 11th of 14 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 28 at NCAA Super Region II 11th of 14 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sun., Nov. 01 at Oklahoma City University Open No Team Scores
  Oklahoma City, Okla.
Sun., Nov. 08 at Hokie Open No Team Scores Final
  Blacksburg, Va.
Sat., Nov. 14 at Kaufman Brand Open No Team Scores Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sun., Nov. 22 King University Open No Team Scores Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 19 at Midwest Classic No Team Scores
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., Dec. 20 at Midwest Classic No Team Scores
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon., Jan. 04 Emmanuel College L 17-29 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 08 vs. Brewton-Parker W 39-13 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
  vs. Spartanburg Methodist W 43-3 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
  vs. UNC Pembroke L 17-24 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 16 Limestone College L 13-26 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Kline Hall
Fri., Jan. 29 at Coker L 6-37 Final
  Hartsville, S.C. - Super Region Duals
Sat., Jan. 30 vs. Ashland L 14-29 Final
  Hartsville, S.C. - Super Region Duals
  vs. #13 Tiffin L15-25 Final
  Hartsville, S.C. - Super Region Duals
Thu., Feb. 04 at Belmont Abbey College L 12-29 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 13 Anderson University L 24-26 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 17 at #14 Newberry College L 3-46 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 26 at Midwest Super Regionals 11th of 14 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., Feb. 27 at Midwest Super Regionals 12th of 14 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri., Mar. 11 at NCAA Division II National Championships No Team Scores
  Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sun., Nov. 06 at Southeast Open No Team Scores
  Blacksburg, Va.
Sat., Nov. 12 at Kaufman/Brand Open No Team Scores
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sun., Nov. 20 King Open No Team Scores
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 23 at Belmont Abbey * W, 30-10 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Dec. 17 at Midwest Classic 24th of 38 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., Dec. 18 at Midwest Classic 24th of 38 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu., Jan. 05 Emmanuel * L, 17-26 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 13 vs. Central Florida W, 35-13 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals Quarterfinals
Sat., Jan. 14 vs. Ferrum L, 11-30 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals Semifinals
  vs. Liberty W, 30-18 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals - Consolation Semifinals
  vs. Camden CC L, 20-22 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals - 3rd Place
Sat., Jan. 21 Coker * W, 44-6 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 28 vs. #23 Tiffin W, 30-16 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
  vs. #7 Findlay L, 12-26 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
Thu., Feb. 02 at #16 Newberry * L, 9-30 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
Thu., Feb. 09 Limestone * L, 10-34 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 13 at #23 UNC Pembroke * L, 6-36 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 24 at NCAA Super Region II Championships 9th of 14 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat., Feb. 25 at NCAA Super Region II Championships 10th of 14 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri., Mar. 10 at NCAA Division II National Championships Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat., Mar. 11 at NCAA Division II National Championships Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun., Nov. 05 at Hokie Open No Team Scores
  Roanoke, Va.
Sat., Nov. 11 King Open No Team Scores
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 18 at Georgia Open No Team Scores
  Royston, Ga.
Tue., Nov. 21 Belmont Abbey * W, 23-22 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 16 at Midwest Classic 18th of 35
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun., Dec. 17 at Midwest Classic 21st of 35
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue., Jan. 09 at Emmanuel * W, 33-13 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Jan. 12 vs. Averett W, 42-12 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals Quarterfinal
Sat., Jan. 13 vs. Apprentice School W, 34-11 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals Semifinal
  vs. Liberty W, 30-8 Final
  Hampton, Va. - Virginia Duals Final
Thu., Jan. 18 at Coker * W, 26-21 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 26 vs. #23 Lake Erie L, 16-23 Final
  Belmont, N.C. - Super Region II Duals
  vs. Tiffin L, 9-33 Final
  Belmont, N.C. - Super Region II Duals
Sat., Jan. 27 vs. #4 Ashland L, 3-36 Final
  Belmont, N.C. - Super Region II Duals
  vs. #18 Findlay L, 18-27 Final
  Belmont, N.C. - Super Region II Duals
Thu., Feb. 01 #13 Newberry * L, 13-30 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 06 at Limestone * L, 9-36 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Feb. 12 UNC Pembroke * L, 12-35 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 23 at Super Region II Championships 8th of 13
  Findlay, Ohio
Sat., Feb. 24 at Super Region II Championships 9th of 13
  Findlay, Ohio
Fri., Mar. 09 vs. NCAA National Championships 19th of 50
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat., Mar. 10 vs. NCAA National Championships 19th of 50
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event