Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Wed., Nov. 14 Virginia Intermont W, 76-60 (Final)
Sat., Nov. 17 at Pfeiffer * L, 63-55 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 20 at Mars Hill W, 62-43 (Final)
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 27 at Mount Olive * L, 60-56 (Final)
  Kornegay Arena Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Dec. 01 Queens (N.C.) * W, 85-82 (Final - OT)
Tue., Dec. 04 Salem International W, 71-47 (Final)
Tue., Dec. 18 at Salem International W, 65-45 (Final)
  Salem, W.Va.
Thu., Jan. 03 at Barton * L, 57-43 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 05 Belmont Abbey * L, 60-56 (Final)
Wed., Jan. 09 at Erskine * W, 63-47 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 12 Pfeiffer * W, 70-64 (Final)
Wed., Jan. 16 at Converse * W, 73-58 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 19 at Queens (N.C.) * L, 78-53 (Final)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Mon., Jan. 21 Lees-McRae * W, 61-44 (Final)
Thu., Jan. 24 Limestone * L, 72-52 (Final)
Sat., Jan. 26 at Coker * L, 73-63 (Final)
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 30 at North Greenville * L, 84-67 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 Barton * L, 54-43 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 06 Erskine * W, 55-36 (Final)
Sat., Feb. 09 at Belmont Abbey * W, 51-48 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 13 at Lees-McRae * W, 74-69 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 Mount Olive * L, 56-53 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 20 at Limestone * L, 71-62 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 23 Coker * L, 73-65 (Final)
Tue., Feb. 26 Converse * W, 65-44 (Final)
Fri., Mar. 01 North Greenville * W, 72-64 (Final)
Tue., Mar. 05 at Limestone L, 67-61 (Final)
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals (note game time change due to impending weather travel concerns for KC)
Thu., Nov. 14 at Pikeville W, 102-78 (Final)
  Pikeville, Ky.
Sat., Nov. 16 Carson-Newman L, 78-75 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Nov. 21 Virginia Intermont L, 66-61 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 26 at Salem International W, 84-71 (Final)
  Salem, W.Va.
Wed., Dec. 04 at Erskine * W, 64-61 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 07 Lees-McRae * W, 63-55 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Dec. 12 Pikeville W, 63-51 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 14 at Virginia Intermont W, 69-60 (Final)
  Bristol, Va.
Wed., Dec. 18 at Tusculum W, 73-65 (Final)
  Greenville, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 21 Mars Hill W, 75-53 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 04 at Pfeiffer * L, 67-62 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 08 at Mount Olive * W, 67-57 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 11 Barton * L, 84-76 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 15 at Limestone * L, 55-49 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 18 at Converse * W, 77-53 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 21 Belmont Abbey * W, 52-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * L, 69-64 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 01 at Barton * W, 76-66 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 05 Erskine * W, 64-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 08 Mount Olive * L, 78-53 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 10 North Greenville * W, 75-62 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 15 Limestone * L, 81-75 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 17 Converse * W, 81-65 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Belmont Abbey * L, 71-45 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 22 Pfeiffer * W, 56-54 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 25 at North Greenville * L, 69-45 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 01 No. 5 Lees-McRae % W, 46-37 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed., Mar. 05 vs. No. 1 Limestone % L, 73-58 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal - Cabarrus Arena
Sat., Nov. 08 at East Tennessee State # L, 73-71 (Final)
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 14 Mars Hill W, 74-58 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 15 Tusculum W, 67-58 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 19 North Greenville * L, 78-68 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 21 Salem International W, 51-32 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 25 at Pfeiffer * L, 56-55 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Dec. 02 at Converse * W, 77-61 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 06 at #12 Limestone * L, 65-49 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Dec. 15 at Carson-Newman L, 61-48 (Final)
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 17 at Lincoln Memorial W, 61-41 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 20 UVa-Wise W, 54-38 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 03 Mount Olive * W, 69-61 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Jan. 04 Barton * W, 66-54 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 07 at Erskine * W, 66-54 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 10 at North Greenville * W, 80-69 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 13 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 61-48 (Final)
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 17 Belmont Abbey * W, 65-63 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 50-47 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 at Mount Olive * L, 59-57 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 24 at Barton * W, 67-42 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 28 Pfeiffer * W, 67-63 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 31 Converse * W, 51-38 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 03 at Lees-McRae * W, 63-47 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 07 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 68-54 (Final)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 11 Erskine * W, 56-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 Southern Wesleyan * W, 83-57 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Feb. 19 #3 Limestone * L, 57-56 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 21 at Belmont Abbey * L, 69-59 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 24 Lees-McRae * W, 78-47 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 28 No. 7 Mount Olive % L, 72-69 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event