Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Wed., Nov. 14 Virginia Intermont W, 76-60 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 at Pfeiffer * L, 63-55 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 20 at Mars Hill W, 62-43 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 27 at Mount Olive * L, 60-56 Final
  Kornegay Arena Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Dec. 01 Queens (N.C.) * W, 85-82 Final - OT
Tue., Dec. 04 Salem International W, 71-47 Final
Tue., Dec. 18 at Salem International W, 65-45 Final
  Salem, W.Va.
Thu., Jan. 03 at Barton * L, 57-43 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 05 Belmont Abbey * L, 60-56 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 at Erskine * W, 63-47 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 12 Pfeiffer * W, 70-64 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 at Converse * W, 73-58 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 19 at Queens (N.C.) * L, 78-53 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
Mon., Jan. 21 Lees-McRae * W, 61-44 Final
Thu., Jan. 24 Limestone * L, 72-52 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 at Coker * L, 73-63 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 30 at North Greenville * L, 84-67 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 Barton * L, 54-43 Final
Wed., Feb. 06 Erskine * W, 55-36 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 at Belmont Abbey * W, 51-48 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 13 at Lees-McRae * W, 74-69 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 Mount Olive * L, 56-53 Final
Wed., Feb. 20 at Limestone * L, 71-62 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 23 Coker * L, 73-65 Final
Tue., Feb. 26 Converse * W, 65-44 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 North Greenville * W, 72-64 Final
Tue., Mar. 05 at Limestone L, 67-61 Final
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals (note game time change due to impending weather travel concerns for KC)
Thu., Nov. 14 at Pikeville W, 102-78 Final
  Pikeville, Ky.
Sat., Nov. 16 Carson-Newman L, 78-75 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Nov. 21 Virginia Intermont L, 66-61 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 26 at Salem International W, 84-71 Final
  Salem, W.Va.
Wed., Dec. 04 at Erskine * W, 64-61 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 07 Lees-McRae * W, 63-55 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Dec. 12 Pikeville W, 63-51 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 14 at Virginia Intermont W, 69-60 Final
  Bristol, Va.
Wed., Dec. 18 at Tusculum W, 73-65 Final
  Greenville, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 21 Mars Hill W, 75-53 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 04 at Pfeiffer * L, 67-62 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 08 at Mount Olive * W, 67-57 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 11 Barton * L, 84-76 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 15 at Limestone * L, 55-49 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 18 at Converse * W, 77-53 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 21 Belmont Abbey * W, 52-49 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * L, 69-64 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 01 at Barton * W, 76-66 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 05 Erskine * W, 64-49 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 08 Mount Olive * L, 78-53 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 10 North Greenville * W, 75-62 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 15 Limestone * L, 81-75 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 17 Converse * W, 81-65 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Belmont Abbey * L, 71-45 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 22 Pfeiffer * W, 56-54 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 25 at North Greenville * L, 69-45 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 01 No. 5 Lees-McRae % W, 46-37 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed., Mar. 05 vs. No. 1 Limestone % L, 73-58 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal - Cabarrus Arena
Sat., Nov. 08 at East Tennessee State # L, 73-71 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 14 Mars Hill W, 74-58 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 15 Tusculum W, 67-58 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 19 North Greenville * L, 78-68 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 21 Salem International W, 51-32 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 25 at Pfeiffer * L, 56-55 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Dec. 02 at Converse * W, 77-61 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 06 at #12 Limestone * L, 65-49 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Dec. 15 at Carson-Newman L, 61-48 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 17 at Lincoln Memorial W, 61-41 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 20 UVa-Wise W, 54-38 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 03 Mount Olive * W, 69-61 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Jan. 04 Barton * W, 66-54 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 07 at Erskine * W, 66-54 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 10 at North Greenville * W, 80-69 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 13 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 61-48 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 17 Belmont Abbey * W, 65-63 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 50-47 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 at Mount Olive * L, 59-57 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 24 at Barton * W, 67-42 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 28 Pfeiffer * W, 67-63 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 31 Converse * W, 51-38 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 03 at Lees-McRae * W, 63-47 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 07 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 68-54 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 11 Erskine * W, 56-49 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 Southern Wesleyan * W, 83-57 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Feb. 19 #3 Limestone * L, 57-56 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 21 at Belmont Abbey * L, 69-59 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 24 Lees-McRae * W, 78-47 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 28 No. 7 Mount Olive % L, 72-69 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Mars Hill W, 72-50 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 14 at Tusculum L, 73-70 Final - OT
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 18 Carson-Newman L, 75-66 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 20 #6 Columbus State L, 65-53 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 24 Barton * W, 72-61 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 02 Pfeiffer * W, 78-53 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Dec. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 57-51 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 12 Lincoln Memorial L, 78-70 Final - OT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 16 at Belmont Abbey * W, 84-61 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun., Dec. 20 at UVa-Wise L, 72-67 Final
  Wise, Va.
Tue., Jan. 05 at North Greenville * W, 87-65 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 08 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 90-52 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 09 at Converse * W, 85-64 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 13 North Greenville * W, 80-41 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 16 Erskine * L, 75-70 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - First Responders Appreciation
Tue., Jan. 19 at Mount Olive * W, 64-61 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Jan. 26 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 74-63 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Jan. 29 Converse * W, 82-56 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 30 Southern Wesleyan * W, 82-40 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - GPS Student Appreciation
Wed., Feb. 03 Lees-McRae * W, 75-49 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Solid Blue
Sat., Feb. 06 Mount Olive * L, 70-67 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - National Guard Appreciation
Tue., Feb. 09 at Barton * W, 73-47 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Thu., Feb. 11 Belmont Abbey * W, 64-47 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 13 #3 Limestone * L, 66-64 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Breast Cancer Awareness
Wed., Feb. 17 at Pfeiffer * W, 65-61 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 20 at Erskine * L, 69-65 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 23 at Lees-McRae * W, 78-70 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 26 at #3 Limestone * L, 70-61 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Feb. 29 No. 6 North Greenville % W, 77-56 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Thu., Mar. 03 vs. No. 2 Mount Olive % W, 74-70 Final
  Gaffney, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri., Mar. 04 at No. 1/#2 Limestone % L, 56-53 Final
  Gaffney, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Final
Fri., Nov. 11 Tusculum TBA
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 12 Mars Hill TBA
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 16 at Carson-Newman 5:30 PM
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 19 at Lincoln Memorial 2:00 PM
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 22 North Greenville * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 29 at Erskine * 5:30 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 03 Barton * 6:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 07 UVa-Wise 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 10 at Southern Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Wed., Dec. 14 at Columbus St. 5:30 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
Wed., Dec. 28 at Elon # 7:00 PM
  Elon, N.C. - Exhibition
Tue., Jan. 03 at Limestone * 5:30 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 06 Belmont Abbey * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 07 Pfeiffer * 2:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 11 at Barton * 5:30 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 14 at North Greenville * 2:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Mon., Jan. 16 Southern Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:30 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue., Jan. 24 Converse * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 27 at Pfeiffer * 5:30 PM
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 28 at Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 01 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 04 Limestone * 2:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 07 Erskine * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 11 Mount Olive * 2:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 15 at Lees-McRae * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 18 at Converse * 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 21 at Mount Olive * 5:30 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 24 Lees-McRae * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 27 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal % TBA
  at higher seed
Thu., Mar. 02 at Conference Carolinas Semifinal % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
Fri., Mar. 03 at Conference Carolinas Final % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event