Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Wed., Nov. 14 Virginia Intermont W, 76-60 (Final)
Sat., Nov. 17 at Pfeiffer * L, 63-55 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 20 at Mars Hill W, 62-43 (Final)
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 27 at Mount Olive * L, 60-56 (Final)
  Kornegay Arena Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Dec. 01 Queens (N.C.) * W, 85-82 (Final - OT)
Tue., Dec. 04 Salem International W, 71-47 (Final)
Tue., Dec. 18 at Salem International W, 65-45 (Final)
  Salem, W.Va.
Thu., Jan. 03 at Barton * L, 57-43 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 05 Belmont Abbey * L, 60-56 (Final)
Wed., Jan. 09 at Erskine * W, 63-47 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 12 Pfeiffer * W, 70-64 (Final)
Wed., Jan. 16 at Converse * W, 73-58 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 19 at Queens (N.C.) * L, 78-53 (Final)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Mon., Jan. 21 Lees-McRae * W, 61-44 (Final)
Thu., Jan. 24 Limestone * L, 72-52 (Final)
Sat., Jan. 26 at Coker * L, 73-63 (Final)
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 30 at North Greenville * L, 84-67 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 Barton * L, 54-43 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 06 Erskine * W, 55-36 (Final)
Sat., Feb. 09 at Belmont Abbey * W, 51-48 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 13 at Lees-McRae * W, 74-69 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 Mount Olive * L, 56-53 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 20 at Limestone * L, 71-62 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 23 Coker * L, 73-65 (Final)
Tue., Feb. 26 Converse * W, 65-44 (Final)
Fri., Mar. 01 North Greenville * W, 72-64 (Final)
Tue., Mar. 05 at Limestone L, 67-61 (Final)
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals (note game time change due to impending weather travel concerns for KC)
Thu., Nov. 14 at Pikeville W, 102-78 (Final)
  Pikeville, Ky.
Sat., Nov. 16 Carson-Newman L, 78-75 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Nov. 21 Virginia Intermont L, 66-61 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 26 at Salem International W, 84-71 (Final)
  Salem, W.Va.
Wed., Dec. 04 at Erskine * W, 64-61 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 07 Lees-McRae * W, 63-55 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Dec. 12 Pikeville W, 63-51 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 14 at Virginia Intermont W, 69-60 (Final)
  Bristol, Va.
Wed., Dec. 18 at Tusculum W, 73-65 (Final)
  Greenville, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 21 Mars Hill W, 75-53 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 04 at Pfeiffer * L, 67-62 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 08 at Mount Olive * W, 67-57 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 11 Barton * L, 84-76 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 15 at Limestone * L, 55-49 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 18 at Converse * W, 77-53 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 21 Belmont Abbey * W, 52-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * L, 69-64 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 01 at Barton * W, 76-66 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 05 Erskine * W, 64-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 08 Mount Olive * L, 78-53 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 10 North Greenville * W, 75-62 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 15 Limestone * L, 81-75 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 17 Converse * W, 81-65 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Belmont Abbey * L, 71-45 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 22 Pfeiffer * W, 56-54 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 25 at North Greenville * L, 69-45 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 01 No. 5 Lees-McRae % W, 46-37 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed., Mar. 05 vs. No. 1 Limestone % L, 73-58 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal - Cabarrus Arena
Sat., Nov. 08 at East Tennessee State # L, 73-71 (Final)
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 14 Mars Hill W, 74-58 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 15 Tusculum W, 67-58 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 19 North Greenville * L, 78-68 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 21 Salem International W, 51-32 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 25 at Pfeiffer * L, 56-55 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Dec. 02 at Converse * W, 77-61 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 06 at #12 Limestone * L, 65-49 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Dec. 15 at Carson-Newman L, 61-48 (Final)
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 17 at Lincoln Memorial W, 61-41 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 20 UVa-Wise W, 54-38 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 03 Mount Olive * W, 69-61 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Jan. 04 Barton * W, 66-54 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 07 at Erskine * W, 66-54 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 10 at North Greenville * W, 80-69 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 13 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 61-48 (Final)
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 17 Belmont Abbey * W, 65-63 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 50-47 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 at Mount Olive * L, 59-57 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 24 at Barton * W, 67-42 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 28 Pfeiffer * W, 67-63 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 31 Converse * W, 51-38 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 03 at Lees-McRae * W, 63-47 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 07 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 68-54 (Final)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 11 Erskine * W, 56-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 Southern Wesleyan * W, 83-57 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Feb. 19 #3 Limestone * L, 57-56 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 21 at Belmont Abbey * L, 69-59 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 24 Lees-McRae * W, 78-47 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 28 No. 7 Mount Olive % L, 72-69 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Mars Hill (TBA)
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 14 at Tusculum (TBA)
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 18 Carson-Newman (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 20 Columbus St. (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 24 Barton * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 02 Pfeiffer * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Dec. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 12 Lincoln Memorial (1:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 16 at Belmont Abbey * (12:00 PM)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun., Dec. 20 at UVa-Wise (1:00 PM)
  Wise, Va.
Tue., Jan. 05 at North Greenville * (5:30 PM)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 08 at Southern Wesleyan * (5:30 PM)
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 09 at Converse * (2:00 PM)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 13 North Greenville * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 16 Erskine * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Jan. 19 at Mount Olive * (5:30 PM)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 23 Belmont Abbey * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Jan. 26 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * (5:30 PM)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Jan. 29 Converse * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 30 Southern Wesleyan * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 03 Lees-McRae * (5:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 06 Mount Olive * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 09 at Barton * (5:30 PM)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 13 Limestone * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 17 at Pfeiffer * (5:30 PM)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 20 at Erskine * (2:00 PM)
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 23 at Lees-McRae * (5:30 PM)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 26 at Limestone * (5:30 PM)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Mon., Feb. 29 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals (TBA)
  at higher seed
Thu., Mar. 03 at Conference Carolinas Semifinals (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
Fri., Mar. 04 at Conference Carolinas Final (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event