Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Sat., Feb. 09 Young Harris W, 3-0 (Final)
  Young Harris L, 6-2 (Final)
Mon., Feb. 11 at Carson-Newman L, 4-3 (Final)
  at Carson-Newman L, 10-9 (Final - 8 innings)
Tue., Feb. 12 Tusculum L, 6-4 (Final)
  Tusculum W, 2-0 (Final)
Fri., Feb. 15 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-3 (Final - 8 innings)
  Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-2 (Final)
Mon., Feb. 18 USC Aiken L, 4-1 (Final - 9 innings)
  USC Aiken L, 5-0 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 20 at Newberry L, 6-0 (Final)
  at Newberry L, 3-1 (Final)
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Augusta St. L, 3-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic Pioneer Classic
  vs. West Georgia L, 7-1 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
Sun., Feb. 24 vs. Shepherd W, 8-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
Sun., Mar. 03 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 5-4 (Final - 8 innings)
  Mid South Classic
  vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 12-11 (Final - 8 innings)
  Mid South Classic
Fri., Mar. 08 North Greenville * W, 5-3 (Final)
  North Greenville * W, 4-2 (Final)
Sat., Mar. 09 Newberry W, 3-1 (Final)
  Newberry L, 7-5 (Final)
Sun., Mar. 10 Pfeiffer * W, 7-0 (Final)
  Pfeiffer * W, 3-1 (Final)
Thu., Mar. 14 Lincoln Memorial L, 6-4 (Final)
  Lincoln Memorial L, 3-1 (Final)
Sat., Mar. 16 at Mount Olive * L, 4-1 (Final)
  at Mount Olive * L, 3-0 (Final)
Sun., Mar. 17 at Barton * W, 5-3 (Final)
  at Barton * W, 11-3 (Final)
Tue., Mar. 19 at Ga. Southwestern L, 3-1 (Final)
  at Ga. Southwestern W, 2-0 (Final)
Wed., Mar. 20 at Columbus St. L, 2-0 (Final)
Thu., Mar. 21 at Young Harris W, 6-4 (Final - 10 innings)
  at Young Harris W, 9-3 (Final)
Thu., Mar. 28 at Lincoln Memorial W, 7-5 (Final)
  at Lincoln Memorial L, 6-2 (Final)
Sat., Mar. 30 at UVa-Wise W, 8-3 (Final)
  at UVa-Wise W, 11-9 (Final - 8 innings)
Mon., Apr. 01 at Tusculum L, 4-3 (Final - 8 innings)
  at Tusculum L, 11-10 (Final - 8 innings)
Wed., Apr. 03 at Lees-McRae * W, 4-1 (Final)
  at Lees-McRae * W, 9-1 (Final)
Sat., Apr. 06 Queens (N.C.) * W, 2-1 (Final)
  Queens (N.C.) * L, 6-3 (Final)
Sun., Apr. 07 Coker * W, 5-0 (Final)
  Coker * W, 7-2 (Final)
Wed., Apr. 10 vs. Virginia Intermont W, 2-0 (Final)
  Stateline Classic
Sat., Apr. 13 at Limestone * W, 4-3 (Final)
  at Limestone * W, 4-1 (Final - 8 innings)
Sun., Apr. 14 at Belmont Abbey * W, 2-1 (Final)
  at Belmont Abbey * W, 4-0 (Final)
Tue., Apr. 16 Erskine * W, 2-1 (Final - 8 innings)
  Erskine * W, 6-2 (Final)
Fri., Apr. 19 vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-1 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat., Apr. 20 vs. Coker L, 1-0 (Final - 12 innings)
  Conf. Carolinas Tournament
  vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun., Apr. 21 vs. Mount Olive L, 2-0 (Final - 10 innings)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri., Feb. 07 at #25 Columbus St. W, 2-0 (Final)
  Cougar Classic - Columbus, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 9-1 (Final)
  Cougar Classic
  vs. Tusculum W, 4-0 (Final)
  Cougar Classic
Sun., Feb. 09 vs. Wingate L, 5-4 (Final)
  Cougar Classic
  vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-2 (Final)
  Cougar Classic
Tue., Feb. 18 UVa-Wise L, 4-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  UVa-Wise L, 4-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
  at Lincoln Memorial L, 8-0 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 21 vs. #23 Kutztown W, 5-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
  vs. East Stroudsburg W, 6-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
Sat., Feb. 22 vs. Mercyhurst W, 10-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
  vs. East Stroudsburg W, 3-2 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
Sun., Feb. 23 vs. UVa-Wise W, 5-1 (Final)
  Pioneer Classic
Thu., Feb. 27 at Virginia Intermont L, 2-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Va.
Sat., Mar. 01 at Erskine * W, 9-2 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
  at Erskine * L, 13-8 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sun., Mar. 02 at USC Aiken L, 4-0 (Final)
  Aiken, S.C.
  at USC Aiken L, 7-6 (Final)
  Aiken, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 05 Wingate W, 5-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Wingate W, 2-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 06 Shorter L, 11-3 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Shorter L, 11-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 08 at #10 North Georgia L, 5-1 (Final)
  Captain D's Classic - Dahlonega, Ga.
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan W, 1-0 (Final)
  Captain D's Classic - Dahlonega, Ga.
Sun., Mar. 09 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan W, 4-2 (Final)
  Captain D's Classic - Dahlonega, Ga.
  #10 North Georgia L, 1-0 (Final)
  Captain D's Classic - Dahlonega, Ga.
Thu., Mar. 13 Tusculum L, 5-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Tusculum L, 4-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 15 at Pfeiffer * L, 2-1 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
  at Pfeiffer * L, 1-0 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 21 Bloomsburg W, 2-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Bloomsburg W, 3-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Mar. 24 at Newberry W, 1-0 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C.
  at Newberry W, 1-0 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 26 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
  at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun., Mar. 30 Lees-McRae * W, 10-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Lees-McRae * W, 10-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 01 at North Greenville * W, 2-1 (Final - 9 innings)
  From 3/27 Tigerville, S.C.
  at North Greenville * W, 9-7 (Final)
  From 3/27 Tigerville, S.C.
Thu., Apr. 03 at #18 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-0 (Final)
  Hickory, N.C.
  at #18 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-2 (Final - 8 innings)
  Hickory, N.C.
Sun., Apr. 06 Mount Olive * W, 7-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Mount Olive * W, 6-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Apr. 09 vs. Virginia Intermont L, 3-1 (Final)
  State Line Classic - Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 12 Limestone * L, 4-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Limestone * L, 2-1 (Final - 8 innings)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Apr. 13 Barton * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Senior Day - Bristol, Tenn.
  Barton * W, 5-1 (Final)
  Senior Day - Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 25 vs. No. 7 Barton W, 2-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat., Apr. 26 vs. No. 6 Pfeiffer W, 2-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
  vs. No. 4 Mount Olive L, 4-1 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun., Apr. 27 vs. No. 1 Limestone W, 3-0 (Final - 8 innings)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
  vs. No. 4 Mount Olive L, 11-3 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament
Tue., Feb. 10 Lee W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Lee L, 7-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-3 (Final)
  Savannah, Ga.
  at #8 Armstrong State L, 8-0 (Final - 5 innings)
  Savannah, Ga.
Sun., Feb. 15 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-4 (Final)
  Savannah, Ga.
  at #8 Armstrong State L, 14-3 (Final - 5 innings)
  Savannah, Ga.
Thu., Feb. 26 at Queens (N.C.) (Postponed)
  Charlotte, N.C. from 2/24
  at Queens (N.C.) (Postponed)
  Charlotte, N.C. - 2/24
Sat., Mar. 07 Carson-Newman L, 8-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Carson-Newman L, 7-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Mar. 08 Pfeiffer * W, 10-3 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Pfeiffer * L, 9-6 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Mar. 09 Newberry W, 5-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Newberry L, 6-4 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Mar. 16 at Tusculum L, 13-2 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn.
  at Tusculum L, 2-0 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 18 Francis Marion L, 4-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Francis Marion L, 2-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 21 at Limestone * W, 7-3 (Final - 8 innings)
  Gaffney, S.C.
  at Limestone * L, 5-3 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Tue., Mar. 24 Bluefield St. W, 9-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Bluefield St. W, 8-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 25 Lees-McRae * W, 4-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Lees-McRae * W, 5-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 28 at Mount Olive * L, 6-2 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  at Mount Olive * (6:00 PM)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sun., Mar. 29 at Barton * (1:00 PM)
  Wilson, N.C.
  at Barton * (3:00 PM)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Apr. 01 at Wingate (2:00 PM)
  Wingate, N.C. - from 2/18
  at Wingate (4:00 PM)
  Wingate, N.C. - from 2/18
Fri., Apr. 03 Coker (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Coker (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 07 at UVa-Wise (4:00 PM)
  Wise, Va.
  at UVa-Wise (6:00 PM)
  Wise, Va.
Wed., Apr. 08 Lincoln Memorial (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Lincoln Memorial (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 10 Southern Wesleyan * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Southern Wesleyan * (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 11 North Greenville * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  North Greenville * (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Apr. 12 Young Harris (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Young Harris (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Apr. 16 at Erskine * (3:00 PM)
  Due West, S.C. - from 3/14
  at Erskine * (5:00 PM)
  Due West, S.C. - from 3/14
Sat., Apr. 18 Belmont Abbey * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey * (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * (5:00 PM)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * (7:00 PM)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Apr. 24 vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament (TBA)
  Burlington, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 25 vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament (TBA)
  Burlington, N.C.
Sun., Apr. 26 vs. Conference Carolinas Tournament (TBA)
  Burlington, N.C.
* Conference
Bold: Home event