Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Sat., Nov. 10 at Virginia Union W, 71-69 (Final)
  Richmond, Va.
Wed., Nov. 14 Tusculum W, 91-78 (Final)
Sat., Nov. 17 at Pfeiffer * W, 103-78 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 20 at Mars Hill W, 103-79 (Final)
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Tue., Nov. 27 at Mount Olive * W, 73-66 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Dec. 01 Queens (N.C.) * W, 78-74 (Final)
Sat., Dec. 08 Bluefield St. W, 87-53 (Final)
Sun., Dec. 16 at Lincoln Memorial L, 75-68 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sun., Dec. 30 at USC Aiken W, 88-84 (Final)
  Aiken, S.C.
Thu., Jan. 03 at Barton * W, 97-72 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 05 Belmont Abbey * W, 80-67 (Final)
Wed., Jan. 09 at Erskine * L, 77-61 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 12 Pfeiffer * W, 67-51 (Final)
Sat., Jan. 19 at Queens (N.C.) * L, 66-54 (Final)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Mon., Jan. 21 Lees-McRae * W, 72-48 (Final)
Thu., Jan. 24 Limestone * W, 76-73 (Final)
Sat., Jan. 26 at Coker * L, 79-70 (Final)
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed., Jan. 30 at North Greenville * L, 63-55 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 Barton * W, 94-88 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 06 Erskine * W, 67-59 (Final)
Sat., Feb. 09 at Belmont Abbey * L, 110-92 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 13 at Lees-McRae * W, 88-64 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 Mount Olive * W, 91-58 (Final)
Wed., Feb. 20 at Limestone * L, 74-47 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 23 Coker * W, 73-72 (Final)
Fri., Mar. 01 North Greenville * W, 87-72 (Final)
Mon., Mar. 04 Erskine L, 90-80 (Final)
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals
Sun., Nov. 10 UVa-Wise L, 74-64 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 13 Mars Hill W, 131-69 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 16 #15 Lincoln Memorial L, 86-80 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 23 at Trevecca Nazarene W, 83-67 (Final)
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 29 at #14 Southern Indiana L, 94-72 (Final)
  Evansville, Ind.
Sat., Nov. 30 vs. #3 Bellarmine L, 84-71 (Final)
  Evansville, Ind.
Wed., Dec. 04 at Erskine * W, 61-52 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Dec. 07 Lees-McRae * L, 78-73 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Dec. 11 at Tusculum W, 85-66 (Final)
  Greenville, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 14 at Johnson C. Smith L, 79-69 (Final)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue., Dec. 17 at UVa-Wise L, 68-65 (Final)
  Wise, Va.
Sat., Dec. 21 USC Aiken L, 69-63 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 04 at Pfeiffer * W, 111-73 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 08 at Mount Olive * W, 87-80 (Final - 2OT)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 11 Barton * W, 70-69 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 15 at Limestone * W, 82-76 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 21 Belmont Abbey * W, 75-71 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * W, 91-68 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 01 at Barton * L, 87-61 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Feb. 05 Erskine * W, 86-49 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 08 Mount Olive * W, 115-95 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 10 North Greenville * W, 86-85 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 15 Limestone * L, 75-72 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Belmont Abbey * L, 89-84 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 22 Pfeiffer * L, 72-69 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 25 at North Greenville * W, 77-75 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 01 No. 6 North Greenville W, 96-73 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed., Mar. 05 vs. No. 2 Barton W, 80-60 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal - Cabarrus Arena
Thu., Mar. 06 vs. No. 4 Limestone L, 69-54 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Final - Cabarrus Arena
Fri., Nov. 14 vs. Tusculum W, 81-61 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 15 at #23 Lincoln Memorial L, 70-63 (Final)
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Wed., Nov. 19 North Greenville * W, 82-62 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 25 at Pfeiffer * W, 86-75 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Mon., Dec. 01 UVa-Wise W, 85-45 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 06 at Limestone * W, 78-73 (Final - OT)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Tue., Dec. 09 Tusculum W, 91-52 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Dec. 13 at USC Aiken L, 88-87 (Final - OT)
  Aiken, S.C.
Tue., Dec. 16 at Marshall # L, 90-76 (Final)
  Exhibition - Huntington, W.Va.
Thu., Dec. 18 at UVa-Wise W, 88-49 (Final)
  Wise, Va.
Sun., Dec. 21 Johnson C. Smith W, 93-76 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 03 #18 Mount Olive * W, 91-73 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn. - CBS Sports Network
Sun., Jan. 04 Barton * W, 111-95 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 07 at Erskine * W, 72-49 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 10 at North Greenville * W, 82-72 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Jan. 13 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 84-72 (Final)
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Jan. 17 Belmont Abbey * W, 96-57 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Jan. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 69-57 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 at #16 Mount Olive * L, 87-78 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 24 at Barton * W, 100-81 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Jan. 28 Pfeiffer * L, 76-73 (Final - OT)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 31 Trevecca Nazarene W, 85-68 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 03 at Lees-McRae * (7:30 PM)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 07 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * (4:00 PM)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 11 Erskine * (7:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 Southern Wesleyan * (4:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 18 Limestone * (7:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 21 at Belmont Abbey * (4:00 PM)
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 24 Lees-McRae * (7:30 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 28 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal (TBA)
  at higher seed
Sat., Mar. 07 at Conference Carolinas Semifinal (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
Sun., Mar. 08 at Conference Carolinas Final (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event