2016-17 Cheerleading Roster

Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/Previous School
Pearl Annan full bio Pearl Annan     Jr. Berrien Springs, Mich. / Berrien Springs HS
Sam Barker full bio Sam Barker Base 6-1 Fr. Bristol, Tenn. / Tri-Cities Christian HS
Katlyn Bowles full bio Katlyn Bowles Base 5-2 Fr. Bristol, Va. / Virginia HS
Madison Brizendine full bio Madison Brizendine Back/Flyer 5-6 Jr. Bristol, Tenn / East Tennessee State University
Summer Carden full bio Summer Carden Base 5-4 Jr. Johnson City, Tenn. / ETSU
Nastasha Gilbert full bio Nastasha Gilbert Base 5-5 So. Bristol, Tenn. / Sullivan East HS
Ashley Hall full bio Ashley Hall Flyer 5-4 So. Bluff City / Sullivan East HS
Aneesa Hedrington full bio Aneesa Hedrington     Fr. - / -
Caitlyn Houser full bio Caitlyn Houser Base/Base 5-6 Jr. Bristol, Va. / Virginia HS
Lauren Hyatt full bio Lauren Hyatt Base 5-4 Sr. Elizabethton, Tenn. / Elizabethton HS
Eden James full bio Eden James Base 5-4 So. Titusville, Fla. / Eastern Florida State College
Madison Jones full bio Madison Jones Base 5-4 So. Copper Hill, Va. / Floyd County HS
Germaine Laronde full bio Germaine Laronde     Fr. - / -
Dia Ledee full bio Dia Ledee Back 5-11 So. St. Thomas, Virgin Islands / All Saints Cathedral
Axton Lowe full bio Axton Lowe Back 5-10 Fr. Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan Central HS
Quenton Lyons full bio Quenton Lyons Mascot   Sr. - / -
Amber Markin full bio Amber Markin Back 5-7 Fr. Elizabethton, Tenn. / Hampton HS
Heather Morrison full bio Heather Morrison Base 5-2 Jr. Blountville, Tenn. / Sullivan Central HS
Vanessa Nanney full bio Vanessa Nanney Flyer 5-2 Sr. Elizabethton, Tenn. / Elizabethton HS
Nathan Nash full bio Nathan Nash Base 5-6 Fr. Fort Blackmore, Va. / Gate City HS
Haley Renfro full bio Haley Renfro Base 5-4 Fr. Gate City, Va. / Gate City HS
Alesha Roberson full bio Alesha Roberson Base 5-4 So. Hampton, Tenn. / Hampton HS
Amber Smith full bio Amber Smith Flyer 5-2 Sr. Bristol, Tenn. / Sullivan Central HS
Jordan Smith full bio Jordan Smith Flyer 5-3 Sr. Bristol, Tenn. / Sullivan East HS
Madison Starnes full bio Madison Starnes Base 5-7 Jr. Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan South HS
Danielle Stauffer full bio Danielle Stauffer Flyer 5-2 Fr. Franklin, Va. / Abeka Academy
Katie Tinsley full bio Katie Tinsley Base 5-3 Jr. Tellico Plains, Tenn. / Tellico Plains HS
Andrew Todt full bio Andrew Todt Back 6-0 So. Birstol, Tenn. / Sullivan East HS
Michiah Watts full bio Michiah Watts     Fr. - / -
Chelsey Yoakley full bio Chelsey Yoakley Flyer 5-2 Jr. Johnson City, Tenn. / David Crockett HS