King University Athletic Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 78-80

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 89-61
3
4
#6 King
vs #22 Jamestown
Final
39 - 8

#6 King
vs #6 Emmanuel
Final
15 - 29
5
#6 King
vs #15 Missouri Baptist
Final
37 - 8

#6 King
vs #9 Oklahoma City
Final
30 - 14

#6 King
vs #11 Life
Final
31 - 15

at Mount Olive
Final - OT
L, 87-89

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 71-96

at #4 UCLA
Final
L, 0-3
6
vs McKendree
@ Los Angeles,Calif.
Final
W, 3-1

at Barton
Final
L, 51-71

at Barton
Final
L, 90-92

vs UC San Diego
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Final
L, 1-3
7
8
9
King
at Emmanuel
Final
33 - 13

#6 King
at #6 Emmanuel
Final
22 - 21
10
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships
Final
10th of 14

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 65-55

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 74-76
11
at USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships
Final
10th of 14
12
King
vs Averett
Final
42 - 12

Mars Hill
Final
L 58-130

Emory & Henry
Final
L 68-105

Mars Hill
Final
L 60-118

Emory & Henry
Final
W 102-22

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores
13
King
vs Apprentice School
Final
34 - 11

King
vs Liberty
Final
30 - 8

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

Erskine
Final
W, 73-50

Erskine
Final
W, 79-57
14
Tornado Open
No Team Scores
15
16
17
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Postponed

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Postponed
18
#22 King
at Coker
Final
26 - 21

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Appalachian Open

at Appalachian Open
20
at Bearcat Open

at Appalachian Open

at Appalachian Open

at Converse
2:00 PM
21
22
23
at Erskine
5:30 PM

at Erskine
7:30 PM
24
Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
25
26
vs #18 Findlay
2:00 pm

vs Tiffin
4:00 pm

at Carson-Newman
6:00 pm

at Carson-Newman
6:00 pm

at Finn Pincus Invitational

at Finn Pincus Invitatational

Barton
5:30 PM

Barton
7:30 PM
27
vs #23 Lake Erie
9:00 am

vs Ashland
1:00 pm

at Finn Pincus Invitational

at Finn Pincus Invitatational

Mount Olive
2:00 PM

Mount Olive
4:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
28
29
30
at Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
31
1
Newberry
7:00 pm
2
at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Erskine
7:00 PM
3
at Union
6:00 pm

at Union
6:00 pm

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM