• Month
  • Days

King University Athletic Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
vs. Pfeiffer
Final
L, 3-0
5
6
at Mount Olive
Final
L, 9-0

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 9-0

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 3-2
7
at Clemson University
Final

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 10-5

at Barton
Final
L, 9-0

at Barton
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Carson-Newman
Final
L, 8-0

at Pfeiffer
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Carson-Newman
Final
L, 7-2

vs. No. 3 North Greenville
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
Final
L, 59-56
8

vs. Concordia University of Wisconsin
@ Adrian College
W 250.660 - 228.120

at Clemson University
Final

vs. Pfeiffer
Final
W, 10-3

vs. Pfeiffer
Final
L, 9-6
9
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
2nd of 19 (307)

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 5-1

vs. Newberry
Final
W, 5-2

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Newberry
Final
L, 6-4
10
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
2nd of 19 (615)


at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 5-1
11
at Coker
Final
W, 3-2
12
at Erskine
Final
L, 3-2
13
at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Final
No Team Scores
14
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Bluefield College
@ Marymount University
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Myrtle Beach Can Am

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 4-2
16
at Hargett Memorial Invitational
7th of 15 (596)

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 6-3

at Tusculum
Final
L, 13-2

at Tusculum
Final
L, 2-0
17
at Hargett Memorial Invitational
6th of 15 (896)
18
vs. Francis Marion
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Francis Marion
Final
L, 2-0

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 3-1
19
20
at Wake Forest Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Wake Forest Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

vs. North Greenville
Final
L, 9-0

vs. North Greenville
Final
L, 6-3

at Barton
Final
L, 3-2
21
at Wake Forest Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Wake Forest Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

vs. Mount Olive
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3

at Limestone
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-3

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Mount Olive
Final
W, 5-2

at Limestone
Final
L, 5-3
22
vs. Mount Olive
Final
L, 12-3
23
at Bearcat Invitational
11th of 17 (578)

at Wingate Lady Bulldogs Invitational
1st of 16 (317)
24
at Bearcat Invitational
12th of 17 (875)

at Wingate Lady Bulldogs Invitational
6th of 16 (638)

vs. Bluefield St.
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Carson-Newman
Final - 11 innings
L, 8-5

vs. Bluefield St.
Final
W, 8-0

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 3-2
25
vs. Lincoln Memorial
Postponed

vs. Lincoln Memorial
Postponed

vs. Lees-McRae
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Bluefield St.
Final
W, 15-6

vs. Lees-McRae
Final
W, 5-1
26
vs. Erskine
7:00 PM
27
at Winthrop Invitational

at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Winthrop Invitational

at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM

vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
28
at Winthrop Invitational

at Alderson Broaddus University
1:00 pm

at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Winthrop Invitational

at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM

at Mount Olive
4:00 PM

at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
29
at Fairmont State University
2:00 pm

at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Limestone College

at Barton
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

at Barton
3:00 PM
30
at Tusculum Invitational
31
at Tusculum Invitational

vs. Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs. Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs. Lincoln Memorial
3:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
1
at Wingate
2:00 PM

at Appalachian St.
2:30 PM

vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

at Wingate
4:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
2
3
vs. Coker
2:00 PM

at Limestone
2:30 PM

vs. Coker
4:00 PM
4
at Terrier Relays

at Terrier Relays

at Limestone
12:00 PM

at Limestone
3:00 PM