• Month
  • Days

King University Athletic Schedule

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA Southeast Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final

vs. ITA Southeast Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
29
vs. King University Invitational
1st of 7 (305)

vs. King University Invitational
4th of 7 (286)
30
vs. King University Invitational
1st of 7 (621)

vs. King University Invitational
3rd of 7 (568)

vs. Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Milligan
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs. Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM
2
3
vs. Southern Wesleyan
7:00 PM
4
at University of the Cumberlands
1:00 pm

at University of the Cumberlands
1:00 pm

at Greater Louisville Classic

at Greater Louisville Classic

at Georgia Tech

vs. Bluefield St.
10:00 AM

vs. Bluefield St.
10:00 AM

vs. North Greenville
1:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
3:00 PM
5
6
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)

at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)

vs. Trevecca Nazerene
4:00 PM
7
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)

at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)
8
9
10
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
11
at Patriot Duals
9:00 am

at Lees-McRae

at Roanoke College
12:00 PM

at Roanoke College
12:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Mount Olive
4:00 PM

at Mount Olive
7:00 PM
12
13
14
vs. Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
15
at Limestone
5:00 PM

at Limestone
7:30 PM
16
17
at Milligan College
6:00 pm

at Milligan College
6:00 pm

vs. Barton
7:00 PM
18
at West Virginia Tech
1:00 pm

at West Virginia Tech
1:00 pm

at Falcon Classic

at Falcon Classic

at Tennessee Wesleyan
11:00 AM

at Tennessee Wesleyan
11:00 AM

vs. Mount Olive
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

vs. St. Catharine (Ky.)
@ Athens, Tenn.
3:00 PM

vs. St. Catharine (Ky.)
@ Athens, Tenn.
3:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
19
20
at Saint Leo University Women's Invitational
21
at Saint Leo University Women's Invitational
22
vs. Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs. UVa-Wise
7:00 PM
23
24
at Cliff Keen Duals
9:00 am

at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
25
at Emmanuel College
12:00 pm

at Emmanuel College
12:00 pm

at Cliff Keen Duals
9:00 am

at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals

vs. Erskine
1:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
2:00 PM

vs. Erskine
3:00 PM
26
at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
27
at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational (host - Lenoir-Rhyne)
28
at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational (host - Lenoir-Rhyne)

at Lees-McRae
5:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
29
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Savannah, Ga.
5:00 PM

at Armstrong State
7:00 PM
30
31
at Sewanee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at Barton
7:00 PM
1
at Sewanee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at Citadel Open
9:00 am

vs. Barton
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

vs. Barton
3:00 PM